OUR TEAM

MALE TEAMS
Team

05 Boys (U17)

06 Boys (U16)

07 Boys (U15)

08 Boys (U14)

09 Boys (U13)

10 Boys (U13 Intake)

Coach

Ryan McCurdy

Jamar Dixon 

Scott Thomas

Chris Merriman

Riley O’Neill

Chris Merriman

Assistant Coach

Dylan Kirk

Jimmy Grieve

Bruno Ferrao

Samir Zakur

Kofi Agyeman

Victor Chen

2nd Asst. Coach

Josh Heard

Team Managers
FEMALE TEAMS
Team

05 Girls (U17)

06 Girls (U16)

07 Girls (U15)

08 Girls (U14)

09 Girls (U13)

10 Girls (U13 Intake)

Coach

Steph Steiner

Katie Rufh     

David Dew      

David Dew

Cody Ackinclose

Kieran Large

Assistant Coach

Lyle Eggen

Millie Bradley

Ali Murtland

Jessica Gardiner

Madison Ashcroft

Michael Veenema

2nd Asst. Coach

Nathan Clarke

Mara McLeary

Abby MacKenzie

Team Managers

Head Goalkeeper Coach: Mark Village

Assistant Goalkeeper Coaches: Millie Bradley, Jessica Gardiner, Samir Zakur

Practice Schedule
TeamS

05 Girls (U17)

06 Girls (U16)

07 Girls (U15)

08 Girls (U14)

09 Girls (U13)

10 Girls (U13 Intake)

Schedule

Tuesday: 8pm-9:15pm @ ITC, Wednesday: 8pm-9:30pm @ PISE, Friday: 5:30pm-7pm @ PISE

Tuesday: 8pm-9:15pm @ ITC, Wednesday: 8pm-9:30pm @ PISE, Friday: 5:30pm-7pm @ PISE

Tuesday: 6:45pm-8pm @ ITC, Wednesday: 6:30pm-8pm @ PISE, Thursday: 6:30pm-8pm @ PISE

Tuesday: 6:45pm-8pm @ ITC, Wednesday: 6:30pm-8pm @ PISE, Thursday: 6:30pm-8pm @ PISE

Tuesday: 5:30pm-6:45pm @ ITC, Wednesday: 5pm-6:30pm @ PISE, Thursday: 5pm-6:30pm @ PISE

Tuesday: 5:30pm-6:45pm @ ITC, Wednesday: 5pm-6:30pm @ PISE, Thursday: 5pm-6:30pm @ PISE

TeamS

05 Boys (U17)

06 Boys (U16)

07 Boys (U15)

08 Boys (U14)

09 Boys (U13)

10 Boys (U13 Intake)

Practice Schedule

Monday: 8pm-9:30pm @ PISE, Tuesday: 8pm-9:30pm @ PISE, Thursday: 8pm-9:15pm @ ITC

Monday: 8pm-9:30pm @ PISE, Tuesday: 8pm-9:30pm @ PISE, Thursday: 8pm-9:15pm @ ITC

Monday: 6:30pm-8pm @ PISE, Tuesday: 6:30pm-8pm @ PISE, Thursday: 6:45pm-8pm @ ITC

Monday: 6:30pm-8pm @ PISE, Tuesday: 6:30pm-8pm @ PISE, Thursday: 6:45pm-8pm @ ITC

Monday: 5pm-6:30pm @ PISE, Tuesday: 5pm-6:30pm @ PISE, Thursday: 5:30pm-6:45pm @ ITC

Monday: 5pm-6:30pm @ PISE, Tuesday: 5pm-6:30pm @ PISE, Thursday: 5:30pm-6:45pm @ ITC

Match Schedule
TeamS

05 Boys (U17)

06 Boys (U16)

07 Boys (U15)

08 Boys (U14)

09 Boys (U13)

10 Boys (U13 Intake)

Week 1 Match Schedule

N/A

N/A

September 10th – 4pm @ Langley United

September 10th – 2pm @ Langley United

September 10th – 12pm @ Langley United

September 10th – 12pm @ Langley United

05 Girls (U17)

06 Girls (U16)

07 Girls (U15)

08 Girls (U14)

09 Girls (U13)

10 Girls (U13 Intake)

September 11th – 2pm @ Langley United

September 10th – 4pm @ Langley United

September 11th – 2pm @ Langley United

September 11th – 12pm @ Langley United

September 11th – 12pm @ Langley United

September 11th – 12pm @ Langley United